Cheshire

CheshireAIRPublication Day
Chester Chronicle Series43,065 Thurs
Chester Chronicle English Editions28,367
Crewe Chronicle29,662 Wed
Runcorn & Widnes Weekly News24,168 Thurs
Ellesmere Port Pioneer7,090 Wed
SiteUK Page ViewsUK Unique Browsers
chesterchronicle.co.uk2,020,333662,750
crewechronicle.co.uk338,449116,123
CheshireCirculationPaid
Chester Chronicle Series8,334100%
Chester Chronicle English Editions6,447100%
Crewe Chronicle7,830100%
Runcorn & Widnes Weekly News5,523100%
Ellesmere Port Pioneer1,143100%

Merseyside

MerseysideAIRPublication Day
Liverpool Echo130,990Mon–Sat
Liverpool Sunday Echo54,888Sun
North Liverpool Echo Zone 54,000-
South Liverpool Echo Zone 45,090-
Wirral Echo14,731-
Merseyside Metro78,941Mon–Fri
LCR Business Post10,000Monthly
SiteUK Page ViewsUK Unique Browsers
liverpoolecho.co.uk68,013,863 8,794,447
MerseysideCirculationPaidFree Door to DoorFree Bulk
Liverpool Echo44,427100%
Liverpool Sunday Echo17,100100%
North Liverpool Echo Zone 20,000100%
South Liverpool Echo Zone 16,700100%
Wirral Echo5,642100%
Merseyside Metro33,992100%
LCR Business Post10,000

North Wales

North WalesAIRPublication Day
Daily Post66,642Mon–Sat
Daily Post East20,605
Daily Post West42,621
North Wales Weeky News25,309Wed
Caernarfon & Denbigh Herald19,398Wed
Bangor & Anglesey Mail19,227Wed
Flintshire Chronicle8,303 Thurs
SiteUK Page ViewsUK Unique Browsers
dailypost.co.uk10,338,878 2,280,091
North WalesCirculationPaid
Daily Post21,802100%
Daily Post East7,105100%
Daily Post West14,697100%
North Wales Weeky News6,408100%
Caernarfon & Denbigh Herald4,863100%
Bangor & Anglesey Mail4,130100%
Flintshire Chronicle1,887100%

Sefton & West Lancs

MerseysideAIRPublication Day
Southport Visiter19,799Thurs
Midweek Visiter58,387Tues
Ormskirk & Skelmersdale Advertiser13,691Thurs
SiteUK Page ViewsUK Unique Browsers
visiter.co.uk1,027,282 337,386
Sefton & West LancsCirculationPaidFree Door to DoorFree Bulk
Southport Visiter4,106100%
Midweek Visiter61,683100%
Ormskirk & Skelmersdale Advertiser2,357100%